FILMS

WINNERS

winner laurels-09

Paramusical Ensemble
Tim Grabham / United Kingdom, 2015 / 09:20

winner laurels-11

The Auxiliary
Frédéric Plasman / Belgium, 2018 / 08:42

winner laurels-13

Reboot
Andrei Thutat Ungur / Romania, 2019 / 14:58

RUNNER UPS

winner laurels-10

Carlotta’s Face
Valentin Riedl & Frédéric Schuld / Germany, 2018 / 05:00

winner laurels-12

Perfectly Natural
Victor Alonso-Berbel / Japan, 2014 / 13:44

winner laurels-14

Adam & Eve Mk II
Sebastian Kuder / United Kingdom, 2019 / 04:13

FINALISTS

winner laurels-15

2050
Lupashko Alexandra / Russian Federation, 2019 / 03:50

Carlotta’s Face
Valentin Riedl & Frédéric Schuld / Germany, 2018 / 05:00

Erase Love
Javier Ideami / Spain, 2018 / 12:00

Paramusical Ensemble
Tim Grabham / United Kingdom, 2015 / 09:20

Reboot
Andrei Thutat Ungur / Romania, 2019 / 14:58

The Minus Four Sequence
Stephen Oram & Vaughan Stanger /
United Kingdom, 2019 / 09:37

Adam & Eve Mk II
Sebastian Kuder / United Kingdom, 2019 / 04:13

Connected
Christopher Satola / USA, 2018 / 12:05

MIND MIGHTIER THAN MIGHT
Jalal Ud Din Baba / India, 2018 / 07:29

Perfectly Natural
Victor Alonso-Berbel / Japan, 2014 / 13:44

The Auxiliary
Frédéric Plasman / Belgium, 2018 / 08:42

The Replacement
Nabil Chowdhary / United Arab Emirates, 2017 / 10:44

SEMI-FINALISTS

The Semi-Finalists of our final selection will be screened at the upcoming festival on September 23 and 24, 2019 at Stadtkino in Vienna, Austria.

winner laurels-08

2050
Lupashko Alexandra / Russian Federation, 2019 / 03:50

Adam
Emma Allen / United Kingdom, 2018 / 02:11

Adam & Eve Mk II
Sebastian Kuder / United Kingdom, 2019 / 04:13

Aphasia Mechanica
Daniel Warner / USA, 2010 / 03:00

Article 19-42
Julien Becker / Luxembourg, 2019 / 14:51

Bystander
Chang Liu / Hong Kong, 2018 / 08:09

Carlotta’s Face
Valentin Riedl & Frédéric Schuld / Germany, 2018 / 05:00

C-Bow Labs
Alessandro Dioguardi / Ireland, 2018 / 13:00

Connected
Christopher Satola / USA, 2018 / 12:05

Erase Love
Javier Ideami / Spain, 2018 / 12:00

I am Doctor Chastain
Robert Amico / USA, 2018 / 07:56

In the Gap
Albin Glasell / Sweden, 2017 / 11:10

INDICIUM
Dominic Witkop / Australia, 2012 / 12:54

Let it be…
Rajdip Biswas / India, 2019 / 10:44

Local Unit
Tad Ermitano / Philippines, 2006 / 09:18

MIND MIGHTIER THAN MIGHT
Jalal Ud Din Baba / India, 2018 / 07:29

NeuroSelf
A.M. Calladine / United Kingdom , 2019 / 02:54

One Second Of Eternity
Alessio Hong & Daniele Pellecchia /
Italy, 2019 / 03:00

Paramusical Ensemble
Tim Grabham / United Kingdom, 2015 / 09:20

Perfectly Natural
Victor Alonso-Berbel / Japan, 2014 / 13:44

Radical Sensing
Selwa Sweidan / USA, 2019 / 02:30

Reboot
Andrei Thutat Ungur / Romania, 2019 / 14:58

Santiago
Emma Allen / United Kingdom, 2016 / 01:00

Some of Her Parts
Abie Sidell / USA, 2018 / 10:30

The Auxiliary
Frédéric Plasman / Belgium, 2018 / 08:42

The Minus Four Sequence
Stephen Oram & Vaughan Stanger /
United Kingdom, 2019 / 09:37

The Replacement
Nabil Chowdhary / United Arab Emirates, 2017 / 10:44

Vessel
Tyler Hickman & Brennan Scott / USA, 2014 / 03:50

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Out of many interesting and diverse films, we selected the best 71 that were fitting into this year’s theme FUTUREBODY. See all shortlisted films here:

1-OFFICIAL SELECTION
Top